Tour of Trinidad 2015
September 05, 2015
100K MALE (Men), 100.00 km, , winner: 2:52:49 at 34.7 km/h

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Age Gender Time Gap km/h Notes
1 63 LYLE SHAUN 100K 32 Men 2:52:49 34.7
2 191 WILLIAMS JAMES 100K 30 Men 2:58:46 5'57" 33.6
3 24 ALDEBARAN SAGE CX NATION 100K 40 Men 2:58:52 6'03" 33.5
4 32 JOHNSON CHRIS 100K 43 Men 2:59:18 6'29" 33.5
5 189 HOY ALLEN ADVENTURE EDGE 100K 54 Men 3:00:39 7'50" 33.2
6 30 DAVIES-HUGHES MICHAEL 100K 46 Men 3:04:27 11'38" 32.5
7 41 ODELL ERRIN 100K 44 Men 3:04:30 11'41" 32.5
8 111 EAST ROBERT 100K 44 Men 3:21:50 29'01" 29.7
9 4 PERRY RON 100K 47 Men 3:21:54 29'05" 29.7
10 62 SHAUGHNESSY FRANK 100K 55 Men 3:23:50 31'01" 29.4
11 64 JOHNSON KEVIN 100K 42 Men 3:24:00 31'11" 29.4
12 148 HANSFORD CHRIS 100K 48 Men 3:24:38 31'49" 29.3
13 98 CHAPMAN MICHAEL ADVENTURES EDGE 100K 56 Men 3:28:13 35'24" 28.8
14 7 LAY GRANT 100K 54 Men 3:30:11 37'22" 28.5
15 125 GRIFFIN MARK 100K 47 Men 3:30:28 37'39" 28.5
16 9 COPPINI WALLY 100K Men 3:33:25 28.1
17 70 LEER LEE 100K 57 Men 3:33:34 40'45" 28.1
18 116 CONZELMANN KIRK 100K 58 Men 3:38:05 45'16" 27.5
19 177 BUSH BRIAR 100K 59 Men 3:38:06 45'17" 27.5
20 44 MCCOLLISTER TIM 100K 37 Men 3:44:50 52'01" 26.7
21 15 DE SOSUA MARIO 100K 24 Men 3:47:52 55'03" 26.3
22 152 CLUFF DEREK 100K 70 Men 3:56:10 1h3'21" 25.4
23 96 HRDINA RICK 100K 59 Men 4:00:48 1h7'59" 24.9
24 129 GERDES ERIC 100K 44 Men 4:02:27 1h9'38" 24.7
25 72 MITTIE JUSTIN 100K 24 Men 4:11:56 1h19'07" 23.8
26 81 WOYCHAK MIKE CHRISTIAN CYCLING 100K 69 Men 4:12:33 1h19'44" 23.8
27 88 SUAREZ JASON 100K 55 Men 4:18:16 2h1'27" 23.2
28 18 WALTER CHRISTOPHER 100K 40 Men 4:23:58 1h31'09" 22.7
29 20 BERTHOLF ROBERT 100K 62 Men 4:24:37 1h31'48" 22.7
30 187 ROUSH PAUL 100K 64 Men 4:25:14 1h32'25" 22.6
31 190 ADAMS JACK 100K 60 Men 4:25:39 1h32'50" 22.6
32 6 MAUNDER JIM 100K 68 Men 4:28:12 1h35'23" 22.4
33 165 HAYLER CHARLIE 100K 43 Men 4:31:53 1h39'04" 22.1
34 58 WILLIS RAY 100K 60 Men 4:34:46 1h41'57" 21.8
35 145 THOMPSON GRANT 100K Men 5:05:00 2h12'11" 19.7
36 183 DICKERSON FRANCIS 100K 62 Men 6:12:18 3h19'29" 16.7
37 87 BRYANT JASON 100K Men DNF

 

100K FEMALE (Women), 100.00 km, , winner: 3:23:58 at 29.4 km/h

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Age Gender Time Gap km/h Notes
1 596 MCNULTY LAURA 100K 48 Women 3:23:58 29.4
2 593 GERDES MICHELE 100K 36 Women 4:02:23 38'25" 24.8
3 597 MCDONALD KELSEY 100K 28 Women 4:12:18 48'20" 23.8
4 590 ROSS NICHOLE 100K 30 Women 4:12:22 48'24" 23.8
5 595 CASTRO LAURA 100K 45 Women 4:18:36 1h30'38" 23.2
6 589 ROUSH LYNDA 100K 60 Women 4:25:18 1h1'20" 22.6
7 588 WELLS MARY 100K 60 Women 4:34:49 1h10'51" 21.8
8 592 FARLEY SARA 100K 36 Women 4:37:21 1h13'23" 21.6
9 587 HILL NICOLE JEAN 100K 37 Women 5:30:44 2h6'46" 18.1
10 586 SULLIVAN SHANNON 100K 35 Women 5:31:03 2h7'05" 18.1
11 594 FORD HART 100K 28 Women 5:49:11 2h25'13" 17.2
12 591 BAKER ROBIN 100K 27 Women 5:49:14 2h25'16" 17.2
13 585 DICKERSON LYNNE 100K 60 Women 6:16:07 2h52'09" 16.0
14 598 BERGENSKE LANORE ADVENTURES EDGE 100K 58 Women 3:52:24 early start
15 599 MAUNDER FRANCES 100K 65 Women 5:02:17 skipped Patricks Point

45K MALE (Men), 45.00 km, , winner: 1:59:04 at 22.7 km/h

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Age Gender Time Gap km/h Notes
1 1340 BILLE TRAVIS 45K 28 Men 1:59:04 39'22" 22.7
2 1342 PONTE DAVID 45K 57 Men 2:16:23 56'41" 19.8
3 1336 PORTER ROB 45K 58 Men 2:23:01 1h3'19" 18.9
4 1337 LARSON STEVE 45K 63 Men 2:23:05 1h3'23" 18.9
5 1341 KNOLL KELLAN 45K 30 Men 2:23:08 1h3'26" 18.9
6 1346 CONNER JEFF 45K 55 Men 2:23:11 1h3'29" 18.9
7 1344 BUMGARDNER ADAM 45K 35 Men 2:38:31 1h18'49" 17.0
8 1338 ELLINWOOD JOEL 45K 66 Men 2:39:54 1h20'12" 16.9
9 1339 LEGG ROB 45K 61 Men 2:42:53 1h23'11" 16.6
10 1345 RICHARDS CHRIS 45K 55 Men 2:49:08 1h29'26" 16.0
11 1554 RAKESTRAW LEROY 45K 79 Men 2:56:10 1h18'38" 15.3

45K FEMALE (Women), 45.00 km, , winner: 1:59:30 at 22.6 km/h

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Age Gender Time Gap km/h Notes
1 1398 STOLMEYER KATIE 45K 35 Women 1:59:30 22.6
2 1400 HOY PATRICIA ADVENTURE EDGE 45K 53 Women 2:12:41 13'11" 20.3
3 1396 HRDINA BONNIE 45K 57 Women 2:21:45 22'15" 19.0
4 1397 GRAHAM BRENDA 45K 61 Women 2:21:48 22'18" 19.0
5 1399 POWERS PENNY 45K 51 Women 2:31:01 31'31" 17.9
6 1395 BUMGARDNER JENNY 45K 34 Women 2:38:34 39'04" 17.0

 

20K MALE (Men), 20.00 km, , winner: 49:32 at 24.2 km/h

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Age Gender Time Gap km/h Notes
1 1343 SMITH DAVID 20K 57 Men 0:49:32 24.22611036 e-bike
2 1559 RINEHART BRET 20K 35 Men 1:07:32 17.76900296
3 1560 ROYBAL RICHARD 20K 39 Men 1:09:21 1'49" 17.3035328
4 1555 STRAND JACKSON 20K 8 Men 1:18:30 10'58" 15.2866242
5 1556 STRAND BILL 20K 36 Men 1:18:42 11'10" 15.24777637
6 1557 WALTER ASHER 20K 6 Men 1:40:25 32'53" 12.0
7 1558 SMITH ANSON 20K 44 Men 1:23:18 early start

20K FEMALE (Women), 20.00 km, , winner: 1:37:50 at 12.3 km/h

Pos Bib Last Name First Name Team Category Age Gender Time Gap km/h
1 1614 WALTER MAYA 20K 9 Women 1:37:50 14'37" 12.26575809
2 1615 QUINLIVAN EMILY 20K 39 Women 1:40:29 17'16" 11.94227898
3 1612 LOWRY CAROLINE 20K Women 1:23:13
4 1611 LOZANO ERIN 20K 27 Women 1:23:25
5 1613 ZIEGLER DULCE 20K 37 Women 1:26:26